• Hallen School Faculty and Staff 2019-2020

    Principal:   Mrs. Dyrene Newton

    Ext.  115

    Secretary: Tina Ulrich

    Ext.  100      Office - 275-3783      Fax No - 337-0126

     

                         STAFF                                                   NAME

    EXTENSION

    ROOM 

    DAYS IN

    School Psychologist 

    Kristen Doyle

    275-3787

    308

    M,TH

    Social Worker

    Licete Esteves

      275-3789

    309

    M,TH,F

    Cafeteria Worker

    Donna Damota/Madonna Barnum/Shalonda Pettway

      275-3788

    152

    FT

    Custodians – Daytime

    Eric Walker/Anthony Silva

      275-3790

    302

    DAYS

    Custodians -  Nighttime

    Angel Vazquez/Yvette Jones

      275-3790

    302

    NIGHTS

    Nurse

    Amodi Todd-Daley

    275-3792

    211

    FT

    Security

    Queenie Fernandes

      275-3785

    118

    FT

    Guidence

    Anna Terry

    275-3786

    308

    T

     

     

    TEACHERS

                  

             SUBJECT                     GRADE

     

    (FT)

     

    ROOM (ext)

    Paulette Couturier

     

    PRE-KN

    FT

    109

    Mara Schick

     

    SPED

    FT

    108

    Kendra D’Andrea

     

    SPED

    FT

    107

    Erin Scovill

     

    KN

    FT

    110

    Christina Theodoridis

     

    KN

    FT

    111

    Katelyn Grimes

     

    1

    FT

    101

    Kerrigan Crouse

     

    1

    FT

    102

    Kimberly Boyd

     

    2

    FT

    103

    Popi Sidarweck

     

    2

    FT

    104

    Amy Schneider

     

    3

    FT

    207

    Allison Cavallaro

     

    3

    FT

    105

    Sarah Larson

     

    4

    FT

    201

    Patricia Lanzieri

     

    4

    FT

    202

    Michael Kelly

     

    5

    FT

    205

    Byron Crosdale

     

    5

    FT

    206

    Wendy Simon

     

    6

    FT

    203

    Alisha Price

     

    6

    FT

    208

    Kelly Milone

    Resource

    K-2

    FT

    106

    Heather Parente

    Resource

      4-6  

    FT

         204

    Katerine Dionne

    Resource

    3-4

    FT

    209

    Don Brelsford

    Music

    PreK -  6

    PT

    305

    John Joyner

    P.E.

    PreK -  6

    FT

    114

    Karmella Parish

    Library

    PreK -  6

    FT

    307

    Lori Bloom

    Art

    PreK - 6

    FT

    301

    Sharell Richmond

    Literacy Coach

     

    PT

    112 

    Gina Aurelia

    Speech

    M-F PM

    210 

    Rita Connelly

    OT

               M,TH AM          

     210

    Maureen Kuhar

    Teacher Assistant – Pre-K

                       FT           

    109

    Sean Kiernan

    Teacher Assistant – SP ED

                       FT            

    108

    Gregory Coppola    

    Teacher Assistant – SP ED

                       FT            

    108

    Jacob Carey

    Teacher Assistant – SP ED

                       FT                 

    108

    Isabelle Rodriquez

    Teacher Assistant – SP ED

                      FT                

     107

    Shakeya Blake

    Teacher Assistant – SP ED

                      FT                 

    107

    Chazz Young

    Resource Assistant

                      FT                 

    106/204/209

    Manuel Garcia

    ISS 

                 T, TH             

    ISS

    Pat Kvancz SRBI Interventionist           3 Days/Wk            112