• image

    The

    Geraldine Johnson School

    Staff!

  •  

    Luisa A.Wolf, Principal

    Ryan C. Howard, Assistant Principal

    Marjorie Coble, Assistant Principal

    Michelle Rey, Secretary

    Angela Colbert, Secretary

     

    Pre-Kindergarten

    Jill McFarland

     

    Kindergarten

    Pandy Bandith

    Colleen Hespelt

    Rebecca Lanier

    Jessica Rickel

     

    First Grade

    Amy DiMilia

    Sara Parker

    Megan Gaudio

    Ashley DiIorio

     

    Second Grade

    Mary Francis

    Amy Lee

    Jessica Nichols

     

    Third Grade

    Jill Matos

    Maquel Skowronski

    Marc Desautels

     

    Fourth Grade

    Craig Grimes

    Christopher Buzi

    Susan Ciccarelli

     

    Fifth Grade

    Wesley Daunis

    Ruth Gaie

    Kristi Migne-McCann

     

    Sixth Grade

    Kelly Valeri

    Hilary McDevitt 

     Carolyn Eberhardt

     

    Seventh Grade

     April Blackwell (Language Arts)

    Lisa Perillo (Math)

    Rebecca Higgins (Science)

    Joseph Majerski (Social Studies)

     

    Eighth Grade

    Sophanaid Chin-Bradley (Language Arts)

    Mitchell Green (Math)

     Anne Lapera (Science)

    Stuart Amdur (Social Studies)

     

    Support Staff

    Tifanny Gull-Mancinanti  - Special Education 

    Rosann Nawrocki - Resource

    Jillian Polling- Resource

    Kelli Pollock- Resource

    Cindy Flynn - Resource 

    Regina Juliano- Special Education 

    Carla Lopes- Special Education 

    Deanna Ray- Special Education 

    Megan Krebs - Special Education

    Dawn Debicella-Art

    Omayra Rivera-Filardi-Art

    Paul Riley-Music/ Band

    Sara Pysher- Music/Band

    Martin Mintz-Physical Education

    Emily Cicale-Physical Education

    Christie DeLallo-Physical Education

    Diane Ferguson-Librarian

    Dana Maiocco-ESL 

    Olga Gulyan-ESL

    Dr. Maria Giudice-Psychologist

    Suzanne Schmittendorf-Guidance Counselor

    Mayra Perez-Social Worker

    Kate Nelson - Speech

    Neomi Falcone - Speech

    Gina Routzounis - Nurse

     

    Paraprofessionals: Yvonne Baker, Chelsea Garth, Jamie Harrick, Joan LeBron, Enriquetta Marino,  Elizabeth Mallick, Christine Greene, Kathy Negron, Marva "Debbie" Monk, Wanda Razor-Taylor, Jeannie Vincze, Tanisia White, Christine Kasey, 

     

    Security: Marissa Colon

     

     Custodians:  Gary Vincze (Head Custodian), Robert Kealey, Dave Mendez, Eric Wilson, Vincent Spada

     

    Kitchen: Renee McMillian (Supervisor), Haydee Claudio, Marta Delgado, Elsa Hernandez, Rossana Pagen, Debbie Valentino

     

    United Way/Child Guidance Grandpals: Edith Harris, Maria Montalvo, Rose McFadden, Marie Garcia,  Ana Ramos, Catherine Stewart, Susie Sherrod, Ruby Pettway, Chyron Kearney, Joseph Lima, Cecelia Rodriguez, Diane Satawhite, Katherine Walfare, Paula Watkins, Delores Young