• 64/p650659260_286.gif

     

    Principal Dr. Charmaine Worthy
    Associate Principal Mr. Sean Ward

    Secretaries Elvia Camella and Adrienne Oliver- Office

    Pre-K Debra Kosma B178
    Pre-K Dawn Nicefaro B179

    Kdg. Monica Bolbotowski B182
    Kdg. Monica Monteiro B183
    Kdg. Kristen DeNardo B184

    1 Amelia Perroni B169
    1 Bryan Glynn B172
    1 Jessica Dul7y B167

    2 Carol Richardson B166
    2 Jennifer Silva B168

    2 Jody Bernberg B173 

    3 Eric Torres A204

    3 Stephanie Mitchell A212
    3 Brittany Simpson A213

    4 Marcos Olivera A205
    4 Debra Wright A206
     

    5 Mary Krotki A201
    5 Nicole Fitzsimmons A203 

    6 Kathy Cunningham B231
    6 Rita Nolan B232 

    7 Adam Bell -Science B240
    7 Ashley West - Math B246 
    7
     Kathy McCaughey - Language Arts B245
    7 - Latisha Williams - Social Studies B249

    8 Christopher Taggart - Language Arts B244
    8 Elizabeth Capasso - Mathematics B247
    8 Steven F
    erreira - Social Studies B236
    8 Francis Morra - Science B242

    Special Education Services

    PK-AM/PM Shana Halsev B190
    K-1 Lissette Alves B185
    1-2 Tamara Doyle A223
     K-3 Michele LeBlanc B174
    1-8 Gina Curtin A211 
    6-8 Daniel Firimonte A202
    6-8 Helen Tricarico A237 
     4-6 Marilyn Hollenbeck B261
     K-3 Ashley Flanagan B216 
    8 Alexandrea Pires A227 
    PreK, 5, 7 Sharon Bunyan
    B250
     5-6 Leslie Vinck  B224
    Kdg-8 Kendra Grosso A136

    4,6 Jerri Baudisch B233

     Specialists


    6 - 8 - Alice-sun Tooley - Art A135
    PK-5 Lindsey Cavaliere  - Art 
    PK-5 Michael Paolucci - Music A136
    6-8 Givoni Oren - Music A138
    PK-8 Rob Memoli - Physical Education A159
    PK-8 Christopher Sterk- Physical Education A159

    PK-8 Jennifer Saunders - Media Specialist B197

    PK-8 Cheryl Shoulders - Guidance Counselor - B230C
    PK-8 Michele Afonso - Psychologist A111
    PK-8 Donna Guinta ASD Psychologist B230B
    PK-8 - Taylor Kapusta - Social Worker A110

    PK-8 - Kendra Grosso and James Pinkston - Hearing Impaired B252
    PK-8 Marilyn Warmflash-Speech Pathologist B230B
    ASD SLT Hilary Marcus Speech Pathologist- A112
    Nancy Case - Audiologist

    Paul deRegt - OT/PT B188
    Laurie Vogel - OT/PT B188 

     ISS - B258

    Paraprofessionals

    Deborah Holloway
    Melinda Lawrence

    Diomaris Reyes
    Cassandra Cooper-Therapeutic Support Facilitator
    Amie Link
    Candace Sibarro

    Jan Bazinet

    Ferron West

    Lisa Nelson

    Madeline Rak

    Renea Kendrick

    Maria Ortiz

    Tayra Flores

    Verona Jones

    Devele McCord

    Marison Baez

    Marisol Rojas

     

    Rayonda Smiling

    Maxine Moncrieffe

    Lourdes Ortiz

    Wilhelmina Smith

    Security - A105

    Security-Evelyn Torres A105

    Nurse-Tricia Johnson
     

    Cafeteria - Laura Rodriguez

    Head Custodian: Tom Noble