•  

     

    Barnum School Staff

    Principal: Mrs. Amy Marshall

    Assistant Principal:  Mr. Dave Purviance

    Elementary School Secretary: Mildred Tomassini

    Middle School Secretary: Marangely Resto

     

     

    Pre Kindergarten

    Tracy Raccio Room 120

    Para Professionals: Roxanne Jones & Johanna Diaz

    Cathy Mordecai Room 121

    Para Professional: Jessica Santiago

    Maria Loescher Room 145

    Para Professionals: Linda Liscinski & Kasey Berducci

     

    Melissa Guild Room 122

    Sara Connery Room 123

    Kathleen Coladarci  Room 124

    Elena Mayorga Room 125

    Yessenia Colon  Room 149

    Para Professionals: Lisa Finch & Renata Johnson

     

     

     

     

    Dena Parisi Room 140

    Melissa LaPietra Room 141

    Sasha Clark Room 142

    Hilary Fisher Room 143

     Room 144

    Para Professionals: Shaenna Taylor & Dina Sokol 

    Chesse Dore Room 224

    Michelle Amaranto  Room 225

    Mary Griffith Room 235

     Room 144 

     

    Maria Hernandez Room 220

     Room 222

    Patty Miller Room 223

    Merri Stanley-Puglisi Room 231

     Para Professionals: Maria Torres & Sheila Sabo

    Dan Kinsman Room 234

    Sarah Feinstein Room 233

    Laura Drach Room 236

    Lisa Quinones Room 323

    Kathy Palmer Room 326

    Nicole Hansen  Room 324

    Jean Presutto Room 327

    Sam Rotini Room 232

     

    Yeritza Vega Room 303 - Science

    Chandra Maxwell Room 304 - Reading

    Lusi Altan Room 306 - Math

    Danielle Persico Room 305 - Language Arts

    Christopher Zincowicz Room 307 - Social Studies

    Cesar Lara Room 303 - Math 

    Sam Rotini Room 232

     

    Specialists

     

    Art

    Sarah-Jane Henry 

    Room 112

     

    Music

    Ernest Chamberlain, Michael Roche, Catherine Ashman Arrango and Silvia Cancellieri

     

    Physical Education

    Matt McBride and Meghan Parks 

    Media

    Maureen D'Ascanio

     

    Resource

    Donna Racianello

    Pat Haasan

    Diane Musolf

    Margaret Bradley 

    Robin Frechette 

    Special Ed. Para's 

    Leida Garci,  Paraprofessional

    Shaena Taylor, Paraprofessional

    Shiela Sabo, Paraprofessional

    Maritza Morales, Paraprofessional

    Deb Forgette, Paraprofessional

    Speech

     

    Emilie Schadlich

     

    Kylie Rogers

     

    E.S.O.L

    Mayra Medina

     

    Support Staff

    Donna Guinta and Emilio Pain - School Psychologist

    Shane James - Social Worker

    Anna Terry - Guidance

    Security

    Jacqueline Gomez

    Paul Hernandez

    School Nurse

     Jane Andrews