•  

     
     
     

     

    Luis Muñoz Marín School

     Staff List 2017-2018

    Principal

    Dr. Deborah Santacapita

     

    Associate Principal

    Lisa Anderson-Andrews

    Associate Principal

    Judy Swenton

     

     

    Climate Specialist - Lorraine Wojchitz

    Secretary  - Yolanda Franklin 

    Secretary - Linette Delgado 

    Secretary  - Evelyn Gonzalez

    Pre-K -     A. Buono

    Kdg.         M. D'Auria 

    Kdg.         E. Barrios - billingual

    Kdg.         S. Richard

    Kdg.        J. Peterson

    Gr. 1        D. Bolarinho  - billingual

    Gr. 1         D. Zack

    Gr. 1        E. Mancini 

    Gr. 1         S. Johnson

    Gr. 2        C. Gillespie - billingual

    Gr. 2        K. Smith

    Gr. 2        L. D'Auria

    Gr. 3        D. Rombilus

    Gr. 3        M. Santana - Bilingual

    Gr. 3        P. Bist

    Gr. 4        C. Jacques

    Gr. 4        F. Bungu

    Gr. 4        J. Flanagan

    Gr. 4        E. Merino - Bilingual

    Gr. 5        E. McMurray

    Gr. 5        C. Auger

    Gr. 5        A. Harris

    Gr. 5        C. Amoro- Bilingual

    Gr. 5        N. Zibell

    Gr. 6       C. Susi

    Gr. 6        E. Fallon

    Gr. 6        J. Foley                                                         

    Gr. 6         M. Thompson - bilingual

    Gr. 7        K. Noble - ELA

    Gr. 7        R. Dunn - Social Studies

    Gr. 7       J. Ramos - Science

    Gr. 7        A. Wilson - Math-Room

    Gr. 7        W. Solis - Bilingual

    Gr. 8          K. Mulligan - Science 

    Gr. 8          J. Soucy- Social Studies

    Gr. 8          R. Corporan - Bilingual

    Gr. 8          E. O'Nell Catalan -ELA

    Gr. 8          E. Landa- Math

    Guidance         R. Babian

    SPED        T. Wilkins                                             

    SPED        D. Brown 

    SPED        J. Mas

    SPED         G. Mendez

     

                                                           

    ISS Officer - E. Moss

    ESL Support - L. Ostrander

    ESL Support - D. Swirsky

    Talented and Gifted - TBD

    Art - L. Wells

    Art - R. Morron

    Music K. Roque

    Music - A. Alianello

    Physical Education - 

    Physical Education - 

    Library - C. Salvi - Library/Media

    SRBI -  J. Kyle

    Social Worker - M. Sommerville 

    Social Worker - T. Barrett 

    Speech Pathologist -

     

    Paraprofessionals

    A. Grayson - Kindergarten 

    D. Olmo - Pre Kindergarten 

    A. Crespo 

    M. Talavera

    M. Laboy

    Security                                                                                                     

    L. Santiago

    W. Rodriguez

     

    Nurses

    C. Escobar

    Optimus Social Worker - K. Paulernon

    APRN - K. Bucci

    Cafeteria

    M. Bahr 

    Custodian

    M. Fioritto

    R. Rodriguez

    Glen

    Sam

    Filomena