• Hallen School Faculty and Staff 2021-2022

    To send an email, please select a name in blue below. An email box will open for you to contact the selected staff.

    Principal:   Mrs. Dyrene Newton

     

    Secretary: Tina Ulrich

      Office - 275-3783      Fax No - 337-0126

     

                         STAFF                                                   NAME

    EXTENSION

    ROOM 

    DAYS IN

    School Psychologist 

    Kristen Doyle

    275-3787

    308

    M,TH

    Social Worker

    Licete Esteves

      275-3789

    309

    FT

    Cafeteria Worker

    Daisy Ramos, Iris Matias,

    Rosa Tacuri

      275-3788

    152

    FT

    Custodians – Daytime

    Stafford Williams/Anthony Silva

      275-3790

    302

    DAYS

    Custodians -  Nighttime

     Edgardo Gadea Jr.

      275-3790

    302

    NIGHTS

    Nurse

    Libby Connelly

    275-3792

    211

    FT

    Security

    Sylvester Williams III

      275-3785

    118

    FT

    Guidence

    Samaria Victor

    275-3786

    308

    TW

     

     

    TEACHERS

                  

             SUBJECT                     GRADE

     

    (FT)

     

    ROOM (ext)

    Paulette Couturier

     

    PRE-K 4

    FT

    109

    Mara Schick

     

    SPED

    FT

    108

    Kendra D’Andrea

     

    SPED

    FT

    107

    Erin Scovill

     

    KN

    FT

    110

    Christina Theodoridis

     

    KN

    FT

    111

    Popi Sidarweck

     

    1

    FT

    101

    Kerrigan Crouse

     

    1

    FT

    102

    Kimberly Boyd

     

    2

    FT

    103

    Katelyn Grimes

     

    2

    FT

    104

    Patricia Lanzieri

     

    3

    FT

    207

    Allison Wood

     

    3

    FT

    105

    Sarah Larson

     

    4

    FT

    201

    Amy Schneider

     

    4

    FT

    202

    Wendy Simon

     

    5

    FT

    205

    Byron Crosdale

     

    5

    FT

    206

    Michael Kelly

     

    6

    FT

    203

    Alisha Price

     

    6

    FT

    208

    Carmella Marachi

    Resource

    Pre K

    FT

    109

    Kelly Milone

    Resource

      K-2   

    FT

         106

    Katerine Dionne

    Resource

    3-4

    FT

    209/3816

    Heather Parente

    Resource

    5-6

    FT

    204

    Michael Gardner

    Music

    Pre K -  6

    FT

    305

    John Joyner

    P.E

    Pre K-6

    FT

    114

    Shivani Kapadia

    Library

    Pre K-6

    FT

    307

    Davida Spears  Art  Pre K - 6  FT  301

    Gina Aurelia

    Speech

    M-F PM

    210 

    Kate Goletz

    COTA

                         

    212

    Mary Savoi OTR (Evaluations)

                                

     

    Kimberly Gregg

    EASI

                       FT            

     

    Denzel Lumpkin   

    Teacher Assistant – Pre-K

                       FT            

    109

    Gregory Copolla  Teacher Assistant – SPED FT    108

    Isabelle Rodriquez

    Teacher Assistant – SPED

                      FT                

     107

    Jarel Lee

    Teacher Assistant – SPED

                  FT                 

    107

    Sean Kiernan

    Resource Assistant

                      FT                 

    106/204/209

    Lisa Martinez Teacher Assistant- SPED FT  108