Return to Headlines

Staff Directory

BRIDGEPORT PUBLIC SCHOOLS

2023-2024 STAFF LIST

 

-School: Geraldine W. Johnson

 

-Telephone: 203-275-2500/2501/2505

 

 

 

-Address: 475 Lexington Ave

 

-Fax No.  203-337-0191

                    

 

 

 

 

 

-Principal: Marjorie Coble

 

 -Ext

 

 

 

-Assistant Principal(s): 

 

 

   Name: Ryan Howard

 

-Ext. 2518

   Name: Michael Terry

 

-Ext.2530

 

 

 

-Secretary(ies):

 

 

   Name: Angela Colbert

 

-Ext2529

   Name: Michelle Rey

 

-Ext.2504

   Name: Eunice Pellot Rosa

 

-Ext.2505

 

 

 

STAFF

NAME

EXTENSION

Cafeteria

Sherema

2568

Custodian

Gevon Bradley

2502

Restorative Practitioner

Judith Rodriguez

2595

Guidance Counselor

Suzanne Schmitendorf

2527

Nurse

Gina Routzounis

2523

School Psychologist

Quratul Ain

2516

Security

Mr Gordon

2503

Social Worker

Diana Sanchez

2512

Social Worker

Nicole Belade

2511

Speech Pathologist 

Kate Nelson

2509

Speech Pathologist

Alyssa Skibo

2512

Speech Pathologist

Mathew Huston

2575

 

 

 

TEACHERS

Full Name

 

GRADE

PREK-12

 

SUBJECT

 

EXT.

DAYS SCHEDULED

M T W T F 

Amdur, Stuart

8

SS

2500

M-F

Bandith, Pandy

1

 

2500

M-F

Beaumont, Shayna

7-8

SPED-RESOURCE

2500

M-F

Beem, Regan

3-5

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Beerbower, Madison

K

 

2500

M-F

Belizaire, Brayan

K-2

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Briaca, Amy

K-8

MUSIC

2500

M-F

Casella, Dominique

5

 

2500

M-F

Cicale, Emily

K-8

PE

2500

M-F

Ciccarelli, Susan

4

 

2500

M-F

Curtis, Danine

K-8

ART

2500

M-F

DiMilia, Amy

1

 

2500

M-F

DeLallo, Christie

K-8

PE

2500

M-F

Desautels, Marc

3

 

2500

M-F

Di Iorio, Ashley

1

 

2500

M-F

Drapp, Marisa

K

 

2500

M-F

Eberhardt, Carolyn

6

 

2500

M-F

Page 2 (continued)

 

TEACHERS

Full Name

 

GRADE

PREK-12

 

SUBJECT

 

EXT.

DAYS SCHEDULED

M T W T F 

Ferguson, Diane

K-8

LIBRARIAN

2500

M-F

Flynn, Cynthia

3-5

SPED-RESOURCE

2500

M-F

Gaie, Ruth

5

 

2500

M-F

Gaudio, Megan

2

 

2500

M-F

Green, Mitchell

8

MATH

2500

M-F

Grimes, Craig

4

 

2500

M-F

Gulyan, Olga

5-8

ESL

2500

M-F

Hespelt, Colleen

K-4

ESL

2500

M-F

Jones, Jayce

3

 

2500

M-F

Kennedy, Mary

7

ELA

2500

M-F

Lanier, Rebecca

2

 

2500

M-F

Lopes, Carla

K-2

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Macinanti, Tiffany

3-5

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Maguire, Molly

K-8

Occupational Therapist

2500

M-F

Majersky, Joseph

7

SS

2500

M-F

McCann, Kristi

5

 

2500

M-F

McCormack, Jamie

K-8

Certified Occupational Therapist Asst.

2500

M-F

McDevitt, Hilary

6

 

2500

M-F

McFarland, Jill

K

 

2500

M-F

McKenzie, Makeda

8

ELA

2500

M-F

Menge, Ryan

6-8

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Minto, Sophia

K-8

MUSIC

2500

M-F

Mintz, Martin

K-8

PE

2500

M-F

Mulligan, Kelli

8

SCIENCE

2500

M-F

Nawrocki, Rosann

3-5

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Parker, Sara

1

BILINGUAL

2500

M-F

Perillo, Lisa

7

MATH

2500

M-F

Pivarnik, Lexi

2

 

2500

M-F

Poling, Jillian

5-6

SPED-RESOURCE

2500

M-F

Ray, Deanna     

4-5

SPED-RESOURCE

2500

M-F

Rodriguez, Angel

2

BILINGUAL

2500

M-F

Santana, Monica

K

BILINGUAL

2500

M-F

Skowronski, Maquel

6-8

SPED-R.I.S.E

2500

M-F

Vasquez, Massiel

K-8

ART

2500

M-F

Valeri, Kelly

4

 

2500

M-F

Vigorito, Lauren

3

 

2500

M-F

Ware, Cynthia

6

 

2500

M-F

Welch, Robin

7

SCIENCE

2500

M-F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHER ASSISTANTS / SUPPORT STAFF / EASI TEACHERS

Hattani, Jessica

                  EASI TEACHERS                     K-3

Nichols, Jessica

                 EASI TEACHERS                     K-3

Agosto, Sandra

PARAPROFESIONAL

Alford, Erika

PARAPROFESIONAL

Banks, Celina

PARAPROFESIONAL

Beverly, Myoshi

PARAPROFESIONAL- DELTA-T

Blanding, Rosalyn

PARAPROFESIONAL

Calimese, Deborah

ESL TUTOR

Crenshaw, Ayla

PARAPROFESIONAL- DELTA-T

Garth, Chelsea

PARAPROFESIONAL

Graham, Latasha

PARAPROFESIONAL- DELTA-T

Greene, Christine

PARAPROFESIONAL

Dailyn Gross

PARAPROFESIONAL- DELTA-T      1:1

Harrick, Jamie

ESL INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

Johnson, Raquel

PARAPROFESIONAL- DELTA-T        1:1

Kristie, Josh

PARAPROFESIONAL

Melo, Meilen

PARAPROFESIONAL                         1:1

Negron, Kathy

PARAPROFESIONAL

Razor, Wanda

PARAPROFESIONAL

Reyes, Yasmine

PARAPROFESIONAL

Sanchez, Natalie

PARAPROFESIONAL

Vincze, Jeannie

PARAPROFESIONAL

White, Tanasia

PARAPROFESIONAL

Yulisa Santilo

PARAPROFESIONAL- DELTA-T

 

PARAPROFESIONAL

 

 

 

SACRED HEART RESIDENTS   / STUDENT TEACHERS/  INTERNS

Capparelli, Liliana

Resident / Lanier

Alonso, Gabriella

Resident / Gaudio

Ford, Jocelyn

Resident/ DiMilia

Librandi, Matthew

Resident / McDevitt

Kates, Katherine

Student Teacher / 

Green, Lindsay

Student Teacher / Macinanti

Forgione, Elliana

Student Teacher / McCann

Muzzi, Cassandra

Student Teacher / Di Iorio

Coles, Rielly

Student Teacher / Eberhardt

Mooney, Olivia 

Student Teacher / Gaie